Home / Celebrities / Pakistani Actress Mansha Pasha Wedding Pictures

Pakistani Actress Mansha Pasha Wedding Pictures

Mansha Pasha Wedding PicsPakistani actress Mansha Pasha marries with Asad Farooqi. Both was looking gorgeous at whole three days of wedding ceremony. The Wedding event takes place at famous places of Karachi. Many renowned celebrities from Pakistan entertainment industry attend Mansha Pasha and Asad Faruqi Wedding.

The wedding was celebrated traditionally as well as full fledges entertainment. Asad Farooqi and Mansha Pasha were looking stunning, joyful, energized and nervous. Mansha Pasha used light make-up and beautifies herself with South Asian traditional Bangles, Necklace and Jewellery. Asad Farooqi wears three piece black suits.

Mansha Pasha is distinguished for her work on famous Pakistani dramas such as Humsafar, Shehr-e-Zaat, Madiha Maliha, Zindagi Gulzar Hai, Ghoongat, Ek Aur Ek Dhai, Shab-e-Arzoo Ka Alam and Virasat. 25 years old Mansha Pasha is Pakistani born and settled in Karachi. Her family members and close friends calls him Mansha or Manshu.

Mansha Pasha and Asad Farooqi Wedding Pictures:-

Mansha Pasha Wedding Pictures

Here we are sharing with you Mansha Pasha Biography.

Name: Mansha Pasha
Nickname: Manshu, Mansha
Nationality: Pakistani
Live: Karachi, Pakistan
Place of Birth: Karachi, Pakistan
Date of Birth: October 19, 1987
Marital Status: Married
Husband Name: Asad Farooqi
Zodian Sign: Libra
Sister’s Name: Zeenat Pasha and Maria Pahsa
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Hobbies: Shopping, Writing, Reading & Modeling
Profession: Producer, Actress and Model

Here we are sharing with you Mansha Pasha Dramad detail.

Drama
YearTitleRoleChannel
2011HamsafarGuest AppearanceHum TV
2012Shehr-e-ZaatRushna
Madiha MalihaNisha
2013Zindagi Gulzar HaiSidra
VirasatSajalGeo TV
Shab-e-Arzoo Ka AlamRaniaARY Digital
GhoonghatAyeshaHum TV
Ek Aur Ek DhaiReemaARY Digital

We wish Mansha Pasha and Asad Farooqui a Happy Married Life

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>